2021 finalists

AHRI Awards

Celebrate your achievements.
Be recognised by industry, colleagues and peers.


Applications / Nominations Close Friday 27 May

AHRI Awards finalists

From rising HR stars to champion CEOs, the AHRI Awards celebrate the very pinnacle of HR and business excellence. Congratulations to all the 2021 winners!

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

CEO Diversity Champion Award

Award Sponsor

Dr James Johnson

Geoscience Australia

Wendy Sturgess

Child and Family Services Ballarat

Dr David Panter

ECH

Trevor Croker

Aristocrat

Mark Chalmers

Sodexo Australia

Dave Ulrich HR Leader Award

Award Sponsor

Bradley Chapman

Australian Tax Office

Melissa Ciplys

Shoal Group

Rosalind Tregurtha

Domain  Group

Anoop Chaudhuri

Ford Motor Company of Australia

Dave Ulrich HR Practitioner Award

Award Sponsor

Peter Chapman

Royal Australian Navy

Andrew Love

Australian Army

Karen Beckham

Dalrymple Bay Coal Terminal

Jess Griffin

ReadyTech

Dave Ulrich HR Rising Star Award

Award Sponsor

Anna Glorie

Sodexo

Georgia Lambert

Australian Army

HR Academic Award

Prof. Andrew R. Timming

HR Diversity Champion Award

Award Sponsor

Liz Hardiman

Child and Family Services Ballarat

Elissa Trafford

Settlement Services International

Karen Beckham

Dalrymple Bay Coal Terminal

Linda Matthews

Sanofi

Lynda Gratton CEO Award

Award Sponsor

Peter Ruzyla

EACH

Ron Maxwell

VERTO

Jason Pellegrino

Domain Group

Ram Charan APC Award

Lauren Raven CPHR
Melody Wong CPHR
Patrick Geary CPHR
Lisa Humphries CPHR
Shaun Monis CPHR
Jason To CPHR

WORKPLACE DIVERSITY AWARDS

Graeme Innes Disability Employment Award

Gold Coast Health
Arup
Services Australia
Ventia​

Michael Kirby LGBTIQ Inclusion Award

Child and Family Services Ballarat​
EY

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Peoples Employment Award

Department of Foreign Affairs & Trade
Transport for NSW
Woodside Energy
Australia Post​
Evolve FM​

ORGANISATIONAL TALENT AWARDS

Rob Goffee Leadership Development Award

NSW SES & Learning Ventures
AIA Australia

Award Sponsor

NSW SES & Learning Ventures​
AIA Australia

Marshall Goldsmith Talent Management Award

Award Sponsor

Royal Australian Navy​
Alfred Health​
Australian Tax Office​

WORKPLACE WELLBEING AWARDS

Martin Seligman Health and Wellbeing Award

Award Sponsor

Surf Coast Shire Council​
Australian Red Cross Lifeblood​
TMR ​
Australia Pacific Airports Corporation
Sydney Water
Snowy Hydro​

Inclusive Workplace Award

Award Sponsor

Ford Motor Company of Australia​
Adobe
Department of Customer Service​

Allan Fels Mental Health Award

Award Sponsor

Transgrid​
Summerland Credit Union​
Australian Tax Office​
Coles Group
Ventia

CONTEMPORARY AWARDS

Peter Williams HR Technology Award

Award Sponsor

Deloitte​
James Hardie​
Transport for NSW​
Origin Energy
BHP
Tata Consultancy Services

Wayne Cascio Organisational Development Award

Award Sponsor

Child and Family Services Ballarat​
William Clarke College
Australian Taxation Office​
Acumentis​

Sir Ken Robinson Innovation & Creativity Award

Award Sponsor

IPC Health​
Aurora Marketing​
Investa​

Elizabeth Broderick Workforce Flexibility Award

Investa​
Jacobs Group​
Department of Foreign Affairs & Trade​

Workplace Relations

Award Sponsor

Transport for NSW​
Domain Group​

AWARDS SPONSOR